Menu
969 Ritchie Hwy Arnold MD 21012, Arnold, MD
Brunch
Platters

Phelps Platter
Two eggs any style, two pancakes, your choice of bacon or sausage, served with "Feels Like Home" fries.$22.00
Classic Breakfast Platter
Three eggs any style, with "Feels Like Home" fries, your choice meat, your choice toast$17.00Steak and Eggs
8oz. Filet, 2 eggs any style, with "Feels Like Home" fries.$29.00Chicken and Waffles
Fresh cooked Belgian style waffle, 2 country fried chicken tenders, charred corn salsa, hot honey.$22.00
Chipotle Shrimp and Grits
Jumbo Shrimp, sauteed with chipotle butter, served over creamy cheddar grits & 2 sunny side eggs.$23.00
Sweet Stuff
Mom's Belgian Waffle
Housemade Belgian waffle, mixed berries, whipped cream, powdered sugar.$17.00Strawberry Pancakes (3)
3 Buttermilk Pancakes | Homemade Strawberry Sauce | Strawberries on Top | Whipped Cream$17.00Blueberry Pancakes (3)
3 Buttermilk Pancakes | Homemade Blueberry Sauce | Blueberries Inside | Whipped Cream$17.00Funfetti Pancakes (3)
3 Funfetti Pancakes | Blueberry & Strawberry Sauce | Sprinkles | Whipped Cream$17.00Buttermilk Pancakes
Whipped Butter | Powdered Sugar$5.00+Berry French Toast
Challah French Toast | Bavarian Cream | Strawberries | Blueberries | Powdered Sugar$18.00French Toast
Thick Challah Bread | Whipped Butter | Powdered Sugar$6.00+
Benedicts
Crab McMothers
2 griddled 3oz. crab cakes, toasted English Muffin, 2 poached eggs, hollandaise, old bay.OUT OF STOCK$29.00
Classic Eggs Benedict
2 poached eggs atop English muffin halves with Canadian bacon & hollandaise.OUT OF STOCK$17.00
Avocado Benedict
2 poached eggs atop English muffin halves with avocado, grilled tomato & hollandaise.OUT OF STOCK$20.00
Sandwiches & Handhelds

Meat Egg & Cheese
Bacon, Ham, Sausage or Scrapple, an egg any style, your choice of cheese & bread.$15.00
Morning After Burrito
Sausage, Egg, American cheese, pico de gallo, garlic and chipotle aioli, wrapped in a flour tortilla. "Feels Like Home" fries.$16.00Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit
Buttermilk Biscuit | Fried Chicken Breast | Hot Honey | Bacon | Home Fries$17.00Breakfast Tacos
2 Flour Tortillas | Steak Tips | Scrambled Eggs | Cheddar Jack Cheese | Pico de Gallo | Salsa Verde & Sour Cream on the side | Side of Fruit$16.00
Mom-lettes

Basic Mom-lette
3 Eggs and your choice of toppings.$14.00
Chesapeake Mom-lette
3 eggs, fresh crab, cheddar jack cheese, hollandaise sauce, old bayOUT OF STOCK$23.00Western Mom-lette
Peppers, onions, mushrooms, pepper jack cheese, salsa & sour cream on the side.$17.00Cantina Mom-lette
Chorizo | Avocado | Cheddar Jack Cheese | Pico De Gallo | Queso Fresco | Home Fries | Salsa Verde on the Side$17.00
Breakfast Bowls
Steak Fajita Bowl
Steak Tips | Peppers & Onions | Pico de Gallo | 2 Sunny Side Up Eggs | Served Over Home Fries | Salsa & Sour Cream on the Side$23.00Fiesta Bowl
Crumbled Chorizo | Bell Peppers | Avocado | Pickled Onion | Queso Fresco | 2 Sunny Side Up Eggs | Salsa Verde | Served Over Home Fries$19.00Truffle Short Rib Bowl
Braised Short Rib | Mushrooms | Onions | Red Wine Beef Demi | Truffle Aioli | 2 Sunny Side Up Eggs | Served Over Home Fries$25.00
Small Plates
Avocado Toast
Toasted Challah | Avocado Spread | Tomato | Crumbled Bacon | Poached Egg | Everything Bagel Seasoning$9.00Nutella Toast
Toasted Challah | Nutella Spread | Banana | Strawberry | Crumbled Walnut | Powdered Sugar$8.00Berry Toast
Toasted Challah | Bavarian Cream | Fresh Berries | Powdered Sugar$8.00
ToGo Menu
Include Utensils?
APPETIZERS

Boneless Wings
10 breaded boneless, blue cheese, celery$16.00
Wings
10 jumbo traditional wings with choice of homemade wing sauce, celery$20.00
Buffalo Chicken Dip
shredded chicken, cream cheese, buffalo sauce, blue cheese crumbles, tortilla chips, carrots, celery$16.00
Camden Crab Dip
crabmeat, cream cheese, toasted bread crumb, Old Bay, naan bread, carrots, celery$20.00
Adam Michael's Crab Pretzel
2 soft baked pretzel sticks, crab dip, cheddar jack cheese$18.00
Steamed Shrimp
peel-n-eat shrimp, diced potatoes, onion, Old Bay$16.00
Loaded Cauli-Sprouts
Crispy Brussels Sprouts and Cauliflower topped with bacon, parmesan, and sriracha honey drizzle. Topped with toasted breadcrumbs.$13.00
Chicken Fingers
$15.00
Scunny's Quesadilla
12" tortilla, chicken, sautéed onions & peppers, cheddar jack cheese, sour cream, salsa$16.00
Margherita Flatbread
fresh mozzarella, tomato, pesto, olive oil, balsamic reduction$16.00
Seafood Flatbread
shrimp, jumbo lump crab, grape tomato, corn, spinach, garlic parm butter, garli aioli$22.00Goat Cheese Flatbread
goat cheese crumbles, house bacon jam, sauteed onions, arugula, balsamic glaze$20.00
Sesame Seared Tuna
sliced, Sesame crusted rare ahi tuna, served chilled with soy glaze and wasabi mayo$17.00
Blechman's Hummus Platter
roasted garlic hummus, paprika sesame oil, naan bread, carrots, celery, cucumber, & Kalamata olives$14.00
Classic Mussels
steamed with garlic, basil, white wine, tomatoes, butter, toasted bread$15.00
Basket Fries
$6.99
Basket Sweet Fries
$8.50
Basket O Rings
with chipotle mayo$8.99
Basket Tortilla Chips
$4.99
Basket Potato Chips
$4.992 Pretzel Sticks
2 Salted and toasted soft pretzel sticks. Served with honey mustard.$7.99Bread 'N' Butter
$2.00
ENTREES

Chipotle Chicken & Shrimp
chili-seared chicken & shrimp, chipotle butter sauce, pico de gallo, cheddar jalapeño mashed potatoes$29.00
Double Crab Cake
two broiled jumbo lump crab cakes, your choice of 2 sides$46.00
FILET
hand-cut 8 oz beef tenderloin, herb garlic butter, served with your choice of 2 sides$35.00
Surf N Turf
8 oz filet, garlic shrimp, your choice of 2 sides$42.00
Mediterranean Salmon
grilled salmon, tomato, cucumber, spinach, olives, onion, feta, balsamic glaze, basmati rice$27.00
George Porter Jr Jambalaya
chicken, shrimp, andouille sausage, spicy Creole tomato sauce, basmati rice$26.00
Braised Short Rib
slow cooked short rib, mashed potatoes, red wine pan gravy, crispy onions, side of sauteed green beans$30.00
Homemade Spicy Meatloaf
Classic meatloaf with a kick. gravy, mashed potatoes, sauteed green beans.$24.00Mom's Turkey Dinner
$24.00
Veggie Stir Fry
broccoli, peppers, onions, shiitake mushrooms, soy glaze, basmati rice$15.00
Fried Shrimp Platter
$25.00
Single Crab Cake
broiled jumbo lump crab cake, your choice of 2 sides$28.00
BOYD'S BURGERS

Build Your Own Burger
build your own burger, on a brioche bun.$15.00
Classic Smash
2 smashed patties, American cheese, sautéed onions, lettuce, tomato$17.00
Fully Loaded Smash
2 smashed patties, cheddar cheese, applewood smoked bacon, crispy onions, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli$18.99
Chessie Smash
mom's crab dip, crab meat, cheddar jack cheese, Old Bay$20.00
Farm House Smash
applewood smoked bacon, cheddar cheese, fried egg$18.00
Kirk Joseph’s Backyard Burger Smash
applewood smoked bacon, cheddar cheese, crispy onions, BBQ sauce$18.00
Mushroom Swiss Smash
sautéed mushrooms, Swiss cheese, mushroom demi-glaze$18.00TNT Smash
2 smash patties, pepper jack cheese, applewood bacon, pickled jalapeno, garlic butter$18.00
Pat Tillman Powerhouse
turkey burger, Swiss cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, honey mustard$17.00
Great Beyond Burger
plant based burger, fresh guacamole, pico de gallo, lettuce, tomato$20.00Caprese Beyond Burger
Plant based burger, pesto, tomato, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze, brioche bun$20.00
Turkey Burger
build your own turkey burger$15.00
SANDWICHES
Baltimore’s Best Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
fried chicken, buffalo sauce, cheddar cheese, blue cheese dressing, toasted brioche$17.00
Chicken Cheesesteak
blackened chicken, Cooper sharp cheese, peppers, onions, chipotle mayo, seeded sub roll$18.00
Lamarvelous Cheesesteak
chopped sirloin, provolone, sautéed onions, mayo, seeded sub roll$18.00
Prime Rib French Dip
roast beef, Swiss cheese, sautéed onion, au jus, seeded sub roll, horseradish mayo$22.00
Short Rib Melt
shredded short rib, gouda, cheddar, garlic parmesan butter, pickled onions, garlic aioli, grilled challah bread, consumme dip$22.00
Crab Cake Sandwich
jumbo lump crab, lettuce, tomato, tartar sauce, toasted brioche$25.00
Shrimp Salad
½ lb. house made shrimp salad, lettuce, tomato, toasted brioche$20.00
Wharf Rat Club
shrimp salad, crab meat, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, toasted 9 grain$23.00
Fire On The Mountain
grilled chicken, mozzarella, roasted red pepper, avocado, pesto, toasted ciabatta$18.00
Nashville Hot Fried Chicken
a Nashville classic: sweet & sticky fried chicken with honey, cayenne, & special spices, topped with pickles, toasted brioche$16.00
Chipotle Chicken Caesar Wrap
chipotle spiced chicken, romaine, parmesan, crumbled crouton, southwest caesar dressing, tortilla wrap$16.00
Smokehouse Chicken
grilled chicken, bacon jam, smoked gouda, onion straws, bourbon bacon BBQ sauce, toasted ciabatta$17.00
Chicken & Waffle Sandwich
fried chicken breast, sriracha honey, smoked gouda, applewood smoked bacon, fresh belgian waffle$18.00
Roast Turkey Blt
roasted turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, chipotle mayo, toasted 9 grain$17.00
Swaggy D Chopped Cheese
Chopped seasoned ground beef, sautéed onion, white American cheese, lettuce, tomato, mayo, seeded roll$16.00
Georgia's Veggie Wrap
spinach, tomato, roasted red pepper, diced cucumber, red onion, feta, roasted garlic hummus, Greek vinaigrette, tortilla wrap$14.00Regular Chicken Caesar Wrap
$16.00
SOUPS
SALADS

Black & Blue
sliced steak, spinach, diced tomato, bacon, red onion, crispy onions, blue cheese crumbles, blue cheese dressing$22.00
Southwest Caesar
chili-seared chicken, romaine, corn, diced tomato, black beans, cilantro, tortilla strips, southwest Caesar dressing$19.00
Crispy Chicken Cobb Salad
crispy chicken, romaine, bacon, avocado, red onion, diced tomato, cheddar jack cheese, honey mustard$19.00
The Ledge
chargrilled salmon, romaine wedge, diced tomato, corn, red onion, avocado, crumbled bacon, Old Bay ranch$26.00
Turkey Spinach Avocado
roasted turkey, spinach, avocado, diced tomato, red onion, black beans, jalapeños, corn, cucumber, feta, Greek vinaigrette$17.00Garden of Eatin
Spinach & chopped romaine, balsamic vinaigrette, granny smith apple, dried cranberries, goat cheese, & walnuts.$16.00
Caesar Salad
romaine, homemade garlic croutons, parmesan cheese, Caesar dressing$14.00
Greek Salad
romaine, Kalamata olives, diced tomato, cucumbers, red onion, feta, pepperoncini, Greek dressing$15.00
Side Caesar Salad
$5.00
Side Garden
$5.00
LG Garden Salad
field greens, cucumber, red onion, tomato$10.99
KIDS

Cheese Quesadilla
served with sour cream and salsa$11.99
Chicken Nuggets
served with honey mustard, chips or fries$6.99
Grilled Cheese
served with chips or fries$12.99
Kiddie Burger
served with chips or fries$11.99Kids Hot Dog
served with chips or fries$5.99
Kids Pasta
Marinara or Butter, served with Parmesan on the side$11.99
Kids Tenders
served with honey mustard dressing, chips or fries$12.99
Kids Mac N Cheese
$9.99Kids Sides
Kids Juice
$2.50Kids Milk
$2.50Kids Sundae
$5.99Kids Apple Slices
$3.99
DESSERTS

Bread Pudding Beignets
3 handmade sugar custard fritters, caramel sauce, cinnamon sugar, powdered sugar$9.99
Heath Bar Brownie
warm Heath Bar brownie topped with Pop Pop's homemade ice cream, powdered sugar, chocolate & caramel sauce$10.99
Pop Pop's Homemade Ice Cream
Pop Pop's homemade Ice Cream in a variety of flavors. You can add whipped cream, chocolate sauce, candy pieces, or fresh strawberries$1.00
Pop Pop's Sundae
two scoops of homemade ice cream, whipped cream, sprinkles, chocolate syrup$10.99
XTRA CONDIMENTS

Side Ranch
$0.75
Side Blue Cheese Dress
$0.75Side Cheese Sauce
$1.00Add Pretzel Bites
$4.00Extra Naan
$2.00Side Au Jus
$1.00Side Avocado
$2.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side BBQ
$0.50Side Bleu Cheese Crumb
$0.50Side Butter
$0.50Side Cajun Remoulade
$0.50Side Carrots
$0.75Side Celery
$0.75
Side Chipotle Mayo
$0.50
Side Cocktail
$0.50Side Crispy Onions
$1.50Side Dressing
$0.75Side Garlic Aioli
$0.50Side Gravy
$0.75Side Guacamole
$2.00
Side Honey Mustard
$0.50
Side Horse Mayo
$0.50Side Hots
$0.50Side Jalapenos
$0.50Side Ketchup
Side Mayo
Side Mustard
Side Old Bay
Side Pickle
$0.50Side Pico
$0.50Side Salsa
$0.50Side Sour Cream
$0.50
Side Tartar
$0.50Side Vinegar
Side Wasabi Mayo
$0.50Side Wing Sauce
$0.751 Quart Ranch
$9.991 Quart Blue Cheese
$9.991 Quart Honey Mustard
$9.991 Quart Old Bay Ranch
$9.99Side Old Bay Ranch
$0.50
SIDES

Side Green Beans
$3.50
Side Plain Mashed
$3.50
Side Garlic Mashed
$3.50
Side Loaded Mashed
$3.50
Side Jalapeno Cheddar Mashed
$3.50Side Mac n Chz
$4.00
Side Coleslaw
$3.50
Basket Fries
$6.99
Basket Sweet Fries
$8.50
Basket O Rings
with chipotle mayo$8.99
Basket Tortilla Chips
$4.99
Basket Potato Chips
$4.99
Side Caesar Salad
$5.00
Side Garden
$5.00
Side of Rice
$3.00
Platters (Copy)
Small Platters Serve 15-20 people
Large Platters Serve 35-40 people
BEVERAGES
Carryout/Delivery Bev

Pepsi - Fountain
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$3.50
Pepsi Zero Sugar - Fountain
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$3.50
Pepsi Wild Cherry - Fountain
Cola with a thrilling burst of unique cherry flavor and a sweet, crisp tasteOUT OF STOCK$3.50
Dr. Pepper - Fountain
A signature blend of 23 flavors makes every sip of Dr. Pepper truly unique.$3.50
Starry - Fountain
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$3.50
Tropicana Lemonade - Fountain
The invigorating taste of freshly squeezed lemons with no artificial sweeteners or flavors$3.50
Mug Root Beer - Fountain
Appeal to the senses with a rich foam, unique aroma and the feeling of ice-cold refreshment$3.50
Schweppes Ginger Ale - Fountain
A refreshing carbonated beverage with bold, ginger flavor and lively bubbles$3.50
Can Pepsi
$3.00
Can Diet Pepsi
$3.00
Can Root Beer
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Can Starry
$3.00
Can Ginger Ale
$3.00Red Bull - Tropical
$5.00Red Bull - Regular
$5.00Red Bull - Sugar Free
$5.00
Carryout Platters (Scheduled Orders Only or 2 hour minimum)
Wing Platter
Pick your Flavor and accompanied with Bleu Cheese or Ranch Dressing and Celery
***All platters are schedule order only or 2 hour minimum***
Boneless Wing Platter
Pick your Flavor and accompanied with Bleu Cheese or Ranch Dressing and Celery
***All platters are schedule only or 2 hour minimum***
Chicken Finger Platter
Choose your style Country Fried or Grilled with Honey Mustard
Hot Slider Trays
All Accompanied with Lettuce and Tomato. **All platters are schedule order only or 2 hr minimum
Group Sides
Party Salads
Ceasar (Platter)
Romaine, Garlic Croutons, Parmesan Cheese, Dressing on the side$45.00+Garden (Platter)
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Red Onion, Cucumber your choice of dressing$45.00+Berry (Platter)
Baby Spinach, Romaine, Strawberries, Blueberries, Chopped Walnuts, Feta, Champagne Vinaigrette on the side$55.00+Greek (Platter)
Romaine, Kalamata Olives, diced Tomato, Cucumbers, Red Onion, Feta, Pepperoni, Greek Dressing On the side$50.00+
Mom's Party Dippins'
All Platters are Schedule order only or 2 hour minimum









